First Place:

Saman de Silva

Second Place:

Sam Song

Third Place:

Avantika Swaminathan

Finalists:

Olivia Lewinski
Grace Navarro
Isabel Yang
Flora Yuan
Oscar Yum

Encouragement Awards:

Sydney Gibson

Rhiannon Power

Most Promising Sophomore:

Joon-Hyung Noh

This live location was unfortunately cancelled in 2021-22.

First Place:

Nicole DiPasquale

Second Place:

Valentina Ortiz

Third Place:

Silvio Plata

Finalists:

Camille Diaz
Nicole DiPasquale
Sydney Horan
Ron Earl Nicolas
Valentina Ortiz
Silvio Plata
Elizabeth Stump

Encouragement Awards:

My-Angel Glover
Amelia Giuliani
Elizabeth Stump

Most Promising Sophomore:

Andrew Gellan

Aileen Pereda

First Place:

Dalila Lugo

Second Place:

Carlee Elsner

Third Place:

Brandon Flores

Finalists:

Amisha Gupta
Isabella Manuel
Zach Russell

Encouragement Awards:

Josie Bond

Hayley Glenn

Charlie Sanderson

Most Promising Sophomore:

Teagan Durham

Broadway Bound:

Nathan Cohen

First Place:

Fernando Flores

Second Place:

Dejah Watts

Third Place:

Caitlin Burns

Finalists:

Christine Cabrera

Vaughn Holleran

Ben Pedersen

Encouragement Awards:

Myranda Brooks

Most Promising Sophomore:

Vaughn Holleran

This live location was unfortunately cancelled in 2021-22.

First Place:

Kate Li

Second Place:

Konstantina Gotouhidis

Third Place:

Madeline Darigan

Finalists:

Alicia Chu
Katherine Clifford
Madeline Darigan
Konstantina Gotouhidis
Kate Li
Elizabeth Palumbo
Michael Sabatino

Encouragement Awards:

Katherine Clifford
Macy Danenhower
Milena Manocchia

Most Promising Sophomore:

Alicia Chu

This live location was unfortunately cancelled in 2021-22.

This live location was unfortunately cancelled in 2021-22.

First Place:

Benjamin Riveron

Second Place:

Nichole Waligora

Third Place:

Giuliana Leto

Finalists: 

Eloise Fox
Amelie Jacobs
Shikta Mukherjee
Evan Shidler
Emma Grace Wade

Encouragement Awards:

Antonia Harvey

Shikta Mukherjee

Elizabeth Neumeyer

Most Promising Sophomore:

Grace Chung

This live location was unfortunately cancelled in 2021-22.

First Place:

Julia Tooker

Second Place:

Gloree Nell Wood

Third Place:

Calia Burdette

Finalists: 

Dominic Catrone
Fiona Coughlin
Nat Harper
Susannah Langlitz
Ella Vaughn

Encouragement Awards:

Kourtni Hamilton
Ella Vaughn

Broadway Bound:

Sela Foster

Most Promising Sophomore:

Sharanya Nair

First Place:

Kimberly Alexandra Adam

Second Place:

Gretha Fergus

Third Place:

Saige Hoffman

Finalists: 

Sofia Mains
Fiorela Miria
Ben Pederson
Ashton Rapp
Judah Taylor
Vivien Vigliante

Encouragement Awards:

Megan Carney
SangHoon Jung
Kirsten Tiernay

Most Promising Sophomore:

Kimberly Alexandra Adam

First Place:

Daniel Uglunts

Second Place:

Natalie Mastali

Third Place:

William Scarrow

Finalists: 

Norah Bailey
Ryelie Kaye
Sophia Luper
Mariela Palencia
Gabriella Treutle

Encouragement Awards:

Benjamin Bassett

Elaine Pratt

Emma Shobe

Most Promising Sophomore:

Briggs Williamson

First Place:

Blayne Stonecipher

Second Place:

Samantha Pape

Third Place:

Lindsay Feldman

Finalists:

Mackenzie Block
Lindsay Feldman
Tara Guetzloe
Elena Oliveira
Samantha Pape
Akash Shah
Blayne Stonecipher

Encouragement Awards:

Olivia Gonzales
Aurna Mukherjee
Akash Shah

Broadway Bound:

Téa Casas

Most Promising Sophomore:

Elizabeth Hsu

First Place:

Andy Bakun

Second Place:

Elise Anderson

Third Place:

Courtney Lawrence

Finalists: 

Erin Burson
Harrison Gomes
Anna Holbrook
Emily Morse
Cooper Perez
Isabelle Villanueva
Qiwu Yin

Encouragement Awards:

Cooper Perez
Olivia Qi

Broadway Bound Award:

Milan Shetty

Most Promising Sophomore:

Qiwu Yin

First Place:

Isabella Recktenwald

Second Place:

Nathan Benish

Third Place:

Luis Vega-Torres

Finalists:

Audrey Bailey
Olivia Nelson
Viveka Saravanan
Elena Skirgaudas
Grace Watson

Encouragement Awards:

Calista Case
Joshua Knehans
Abigail Tidlow-Tranel

Most Promising Sophomore:

Viveka Saravanan

First Place:

Luke Randazzo

Second Place:

Jana Harmon

Third Place:

Madison Zantello

Finalists:

Emelia Aceto
Sana Jaffrey
Isabelle Luscombe
Sara Maghiar
Miranda Robertson
Aarti Sabharwal
Hannah Seaman

Encouragement Awards:

Sana Jaffrey
Jeffrey Yang

Broadway Bound Award:

Aarti Sabharwal

Most Promising Sophomore:

Miranda Robertson